PON, EPON

Modern fiber optic networks are migrating from FTTx to xPON. With PON there is no active equipment between ISP and its subscribers.

IC Intracom offers full range of equipment for building modern passive optic network, like:

- Fiber optic cables - FTTH, Flat drop, Armored etc.

- OLT - Optical Line Terminal

- ONU for subscribers - with router functions and CATV port]

- PLC splitters and FBT couplers;

- Tools for fiber optic preparations;

- Optical receivers;

- Fast connectors;

- Fiber optic outlets;

- FTTx and PON termination boxes;

- etc.

 2
Available
Termination boxes

FTTH box for 24 SC Simplex adapters

MegaF
999135
BGN27.90
Fiber optic distribution box for FTTH or PON networks. Box is suitable for upto 24 SC Simplex or LC duplex adapters. Box has 3 round inputs for fiber optic cables and 24 outputs for FTTH cable. Dimensions - 285x430x95 mm.
EPON ONU 1 gigabit port EPON ONU 1 gigabit port 2
Available
PON, GPON, GEPON, EPON, ONU devices

EPON ONU 10/100/1000

ICB-E8010U-ZT
BGN25.70
EPON ONU with router mode. 1FE + 1 Gigabit port.
Available
Splice machines and accessories

Digital Fiber Fusion Splicer Kit

MegaF
ST3100
BGN4,995.00
ST3100 is new designed fiber splicing equipment. The powerful function and super low splicing loss make it be competent for construction of trunk line and FTTX. The built-in large capacity Li-Ion battery can support long-time fieldwork. The embedded sensors measured temperature, humidity and air pressure supply closed-loop feedback control.

Server and Network Rack Cabinets and Accessories

Every network - home, office or corporate, needs a cabinet. We offers you full range of:

- Server cabinets;

- Network racks;

- Wall cabinets;

- Open frames;

- Co-location cabiners;

- Accessories like, shelves, castors, PDU, cable managements etc.

Electrical installation products and desktop solutions

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Our location

New products

Hot sales

Our site use cookies and other similar technologies. You can learn more at our Cookie Policy Page.