FC Симплекс адаптер - Ceramic Sleeve, MM, Optronics Atop technology - Китай - 1

FC Симплекс адаптер - Ceramic Sleeve, MM, Optronics

FCUPHBR-D
Изчерпана наличност

2,12 лв. без ДДС

2,54 лв. с ДДС
С вкл. данък

Описание

An optical fibre adapter or uniter is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. In most cases it is the critical part of the system that aligns the ferrule part of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adapter, phosphor bronze for multi-mode or zirconia (ceramic) for single mode. The FC connector and adapter set are mainly used for singlemode applications were precision is required. With its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

Подробности за продукта

Ревюта

Няма мнения

Този сайт използва бисквитки, за да осигури най-пълноценното му използване. Научете повече за бисквитките на: https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/