E2000/APC Simplex SingleMode Adapter Optronics

E2APCUGREEN
There are not enough products in stock
BGN26.88
Tax included

Description

An optical fibre adapter or uniter is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. In most cases it is the critical part of the system that aligns the ferrule part of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adapter, phosphor bronze for multi-mode or zirconia (ceramic) for single mode. The E2000 connector and adapter have set the standard for optical fibre interconnect. With a shutter on both the connector and adapter to prevent laser eye damage the E2000 offers features no other connector can match. The E2000 also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection.

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/