Fiber optic adapter SC/APC - duplex...

Fiber optic adapter SC/APC - duplex 9/125 Single mode

AT-SCAPCUDGREEN
In Stock
BGN0.95
Tax included 2 working days

Description

Features: ◆ Compliant with ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC Standards. ◆ Excellent Repeatability and Changeability. ◆ Ceramic caps can provide low-loss and the stability of specifications ◆ 100ptical test(Insertion Loss and Return Loss) ◆ Individually packaged. ◆ Low Inserttion Loss and High Return Loss PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS PC/UPC APC Optical Characteristics Insertion Loss Max.0.3dB Max. 0.2dB Return Loss Min 45dB Min 65dB Climatic Characteristics Operating temperature -20℃…70℃ Storage temperature -40℃…80℃ Mechanical Characteristics Life (Number of operations) ≧1000 Strain relief ≧100N Materials Connector ferrule Zirconia ceramics Connector body (ST,FC) Brass nickel plated or Metal alloy nickel plated Connector body (SC,LC) Thermoplastic Cable boot, dust caps Elastomere Application environment: ◆ CATV Network ◆ Connecting optical communications equipment ◆ Telecom Network ◆ ODF Transmission System ◆ High-speed, high-capacity SDH Optical Fiber Transmission

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

Customers who bought this product also bought:

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/