ST adapter, Multi mode 50/125,...

ST adapter, Multi mode 50/125, Ceramic sleeve Optronics

STUPHBR
Out-of-Stock
BGN1.58
Tax included

Description

An optical fibre adapter or uniter is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. In most cases it is the critical part of the system that aligns the ferrule part of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adapter, phosphor bronze for multi-mode or zirconia (ceramic) for single mode. The ST connector and adapter set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adapter gives the very best of performance.

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/