FC/UPC Simplex adapter, 9/125 for SC...

FC/UPC Simplex adapter, 9/125 for SC Housing

AT-FC-adapter-SC-housing
In Stock

0,85 tax excl.

BGN1.02
Tax included 2 working days

Description

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS PC/UPC APC Optical Characteristics Insertion Loss Max.0.3dB Max. 0.2dB Return Loss Min 45dB Min 65dB Climatic Characteristics Operating temperature -20℃…70℃ Storage temperature -40℃…80℃ Mechanical Characteristics Life (Number of operations) ≧1000 Strain relief ≧100N Materials Connector ferrule Zirconia ceramics Connector body (ST,FC) Brass nickel plated or Metal alloy nickel plated Connector body (SC,LC) Thermoplastic Cable boot, dust caps Elastomere Application environment: ◆ CATV Network ◆ Connecting optical communications equipment ◆ Telecom Network ◆ ODF Transmission System ◆ High-speed, high-capacity SDH Optical Fiber Transmission

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

Customers who bought this product also bought:

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/