Media converter Single fiber TX: 1310 nm RX: 1550 nm, 1000M 20 km, Atop Atop technology - Китай - 1

Media converter Single fiber TX: 1310 nm RX: 1550 nm, 1000M 20 km, Atop

AFS1000-20A
Last items in stock
138,00 лв. без ДДС
BGN165.60
Tax included 2 working days

Description

AF1000 series is a kind of 1000Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement data transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two types of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 80 km in which there is no help of any other converters.

Supporting:

  • Full duplex and half –duplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation. efficient built in switching core ,to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.
  • The transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN
  • The selection of multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Product Details

Fiber optic connector type
LC
Wavelength nm
850

Reviews (0)

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/