sfp media converter 10/100/1000 Mbps W/O SFP, Atop

AF1100SF
There are not enough products in stock
BGN116.64
Tax included

Description

AF1100SF series is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cablings and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers. The ATOP copper-to-fiber module is available in 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet types, allowing seamless integration between Fast/Gigabit Ethernet networks using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) copper cabling, and Gigabit fiber networks. - Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types - Standalone and compact hardware design - Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Speed and Half/Full Duplex) - Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X) - Standard open Fiber slots for SFP Transceiver - Built-in Link Loss Forwarding Technology - Easy Installation, Easy Troubleshooting Specification Standard Compliance IEEE802.3 10BASE-T IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure Connector and Interface Fiber: SFP 3.3V RJ-45 Socket: CAT-5 (10/100/1000Mbps) Twisted Pair cable Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto- Negotiation Function Support Link Loose Forward TX to Fiber: If TX port link is broken, then converter will force the fiber to link down. Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link is broken, the media converter will force the TX port to link down. DIP Switch DIP Switch 1: Fiber Auto-Negotiation/1000Mbps Full Duplex mode DIP Switch 2: TX to Fiber LLF (Link Lose Forwarding) Disable/Enable DIP Switch 3: Fiber to TX LLF (Link Lose Forwarding) Disable/Enable LED Indication TX, 100M, RX, FEF, 1000M, PWR Power Standalone (external adapter): DC 5V / 1A Dimension 95 × 70 × 26mm(out) power external Operation Environment Operating temperature: 0°C ~ 70°C Storage temperature: - 40°C~ 85°C Operating humidity: 10 90 non-condensing

Product Details

Wavelength nm
850 nm
Fiber optic connector type
LC Simplex

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/