SFP Media Converter 1000 Mbps W/O...

SFP Media Converter 1000 Mbps W/O SFP, Atop

AF1000SF
Out-of-Stock
BGN106.80
Tax included

Description

AF1000SF series is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cablings and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers. The ATOP copper-to-fiber module is available in 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet types, allowing seamless integration between Fast/Gigabit Ethernet networks using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) copper cabling, and Gigabit fiber networks. - Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types - Standalone and compact hardware design - Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Speed and Half/Full Duplex) - Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X) - Standard open Fiber slots for SFP Transceiver - Built-in Link Loss Forwarding Technology - Easy Installation, Easy Troubleshooting Specification Standard Compliance IEEE802.3 10BASE-T IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure Connector and Interface Fiber: SFP 3.3V RJ-45 Socket: CAT-5 (1000Mbps) Twisted Pair cable Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto- Negotiation Function Support Link Loose Forward TX to Fiber: If TX port link is broken, then converter will force the fiber to link down. Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link is broken, the media converter will force the TX port to link down. DIP Switch DIP Switch 1: Fiber Auto-Negotiation/1000Mbps Full Duplex mode DIP Switch 2: TX to Fiber LLF (Link Lose Forwarding) Disable/Enable DIP Switch 3: Fiber to TX LLF (Link Lose Forwarding) Disable/Enable LED Indication TX, 100M, RX, FEF, 1000M, PWR Power Standalone (external adapter): DC 5V / 1A Dimension 95 × 70 × 26mm(out) power external Operation Environment Operating temperature: 0°C ~ 70°C Storage temperature: - 40°C~ 85°C Operating humidity: 10 90 non-condensing

Product Details

Wavelength nm
850 nm
Fiber optic connector type
LC Simplex

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/