Media converter Single mode to Multi mode 1000M, 100 km to 500 m 1310 nm, Atop

AM1000-100
There are not enough products in stock
BGN0.00
Tax included

Description

1.Overview This series device include several types: 1)Wavelength Switch Device:It can provide date transmission between two wavelength,such as 1310nm↔1310nm、1310nm↔1550nm、1310nm↔850nm、850nm↔1550nm This kind of device also can be used as positive power enlarge device 2) Mode Switch Device: It can provide date transmission between multi mode (850nm,1310nm)and single mode (1310nm,1550nm),This kind of device also can be used as positive power enlarge device. 3)Fiber Switch Device: It can provide the date transmission between single –fiber and dual –fiber. 4)Switch deferent wavelength and two types of mode . Our company can provide this kind of device with deferent date rate (155M、622M、1.25G),The longest distance can be 120km. 2.Outlooking and Features Fiber A: multi - fiber port Fiber B: single -fiber port LED:power*2 LINK A、LINK B Standard:IEEE 802.3 Port:SC Power:DC 48V/2A 3A Operating temperature:0℃~70℃ Operating humidity:590 Surporting full duplex and half-duplex transmission Demension:30mm(H)*112mm(W)*141mm(D) Single mode :1300nm、1310nm、1550nm Multi mode: 1310nm、1300nm、850nm Transmission fiber: Multi mode:50/125、62.5/125 or 100/140um Single mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125um Transmission distance: Multi mode:2Km Single mode:2~100Km

Product Details

Wavelength nm
850 nm
Fiber optic connector type
LC Simplex

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/