QSFP+ 40G single mode 10 km, 1271-1331 nm

APQPLR43CDL10
There are not enough products in stock
BGN1,312.80
Tax included

QSFP+  transceiver  modules  are  designed  for  use  in  40  Gigabit  Ethernet  links  and  4x10G OTN  client  interfaces  over  single  mode  fiber.  They  are  compliant  with  the  QSFP+  MSA, IEEE  802.3ba  40GBASE-LR4  and  OTU3  C4S1-2D1  requirements  specified  in  ITU-T Recommendation G.695. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface,  as specified by the SFF-8636、SFF-8436.  The  optical  transceiver  is  compliant  per  the  RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Product Details

Used for:
Commercial
Wavelength nm
1270, 1290, 1310, 1330
Fiber optic connector type
LC
SFP Package
QSFP+
SFP Data Rate
Up to 4x11.3G
SFP Component
DFB/PIN
SFP Output power, dBm
-7~2.3
SFP Rec. Sens, dBm
-11.5
SFP Distance
10 km
SFP Multi-rate
YES

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/