handheld optical light source Wavelength: 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm

Laser Source 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm

ST815
In Stock
179,90 лв. без ДДС
BGN215.88
Tax included 2 working days

ST815B allows for the testing of passive optical networks (PONs) at 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm, the three wavelengths recommended by the ITU-T (G.983.3) for PONs.

These handheld light sources offer the flexibility to test, install, and maintain single mode and multimode fiber optic networks.

Description

Key Features

Continuous light, modulated light output

Output double wavelength through one port

High stabilization

Auto 10minutes shut off function

Support FCSCST adapter

Big display LCD,

LED backlight switch on/off

Auto close back light in 8 seconds without operation

Li-ion rechargeable battery or 9V AAA battery

Battery voltage display

Low voltage checking and shut off to save energy

Identify the wavelength automatically (Please notice: use the same Brand optical power meter)

Technical Specifications

Emitter type

Fabry_Perot LD/DFB-LD

Output wavelength switch (nm)

Wavelength:

ST815 Wavelength: 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm

ST815B Wavelength: 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm, 1490±20nm

ST815C Wavelength: 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm, 850±20nm, 1300±20nm

ST815D Wavelength: 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm, 1625±20nm

ST815E Wavelength: 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm, 650±20nm

 

Spectral width (nm)

5

Output optical power (dBm)

≥-7(standard)

≥0dBmcustomized

Optical Output Mode

CW/270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz, 330Hz

Optical Interface

FC,SC,ST

Power Stability (dB) (Short time)

±0.05/15min

Power Stability (dB) (Long time)

±0.1/5h

General specifications

Working temperature ()

0--40

Storage temperature ()

-10----70

Weight (kg)

0.22

Dimension (mm)

160×76×28

Battery

Rechargeable Li-ion battery or Dry AAA battery

Batteryworking duration (h)

About 15 hours

Low voltage warning

7.2V

Product Details

Reviews (0)

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/