SFP+ transceiver 10 Gigabit single fiber 20 km, 1270-1330 nm Atop technology - Китай - 1

20 km SFP+ 10 Gigabit single fiber Bi-Di, 1270-1330 nm

APSPB23B33CDL20
In Stock
59,90 лв. без ДДС
BGN71.88
Tax included 2 working days

Single fiber SFP+ module. Transfer rate of 10G over one single mode fiber. Transmitting distance up to 20 km. 

  • ATOP’s APSPBxxB33xDL20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel. 
  • It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 20km of G.652. 
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Description

Part No. Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens
APSPB23B33CDL10 1270/1330nm DFB/PIN -2~3db -13db
APSPB32B33CDL10 1330/1270nm DFB/PIN -2~3db -13db
APSPB23B33CDL20 1270/1330nm DFB/PIN -2~3db -13db
APSPB32B33CDL20 1330/1270nm DFB/PIN -2~3db -13db
APSPB23B33CDL40 1270/1330nm DFB/PIN 1~6db -13db
APSPB32B33CDL40 1330/1270nm DFB/PIN 1~6db -13db
APSPB23B33CDL60 1270/1330nm DFB/APD 1~6db -20db
APSPB32B33CDL60 1330/1270nm DFB/APD 1~6db -20db
  • Single LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Uncooled DFB laser
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Distance up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Power dissipation <1.0W (0~70℃) <1.2W(-40~85℃)
  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
  • SFP MSA SFF-8472 SFF-8431 SFF-8432 Compliant

Product Details

Fiber optic connector type
LC
Used for:
Commercial
Wavelength nm
1270, 1330
SFP Package
BIDI SFP+
SFP Data Rate
Up to 10.5G
SFP Component
DFB/PIN
SFP Output power, dBm
-2~3
SFP Rec. Sens, dBm
-13
SFP Distance
20 km
SFP Multi-rate
YES

Attachments

Reviews (0)

No reviews

Customers who bought this product also bought:

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/