Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 1
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 2
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 3
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 4
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 5
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 6
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 7
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 8
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 1
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 2
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 3
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 4
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 5
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 6
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 7
Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km - 8

Media converter Single fiber TX: 1550 nm RX: 1310 nm, 10/100/1000M 20 km

CNMC-B1100-1550-20B
In Stock
27,90 лв. без ДДС
BGN33.48
Tax included 2 working days

Gigabit media converter in a simplex fiber with SC connector, working distance 20 km

Description

CNMC-B1100 series is a kind of 10/100/1000Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. It should be installed in 16 rack media converter chassis when used.

Elucidation: 2.Features Supporting. Full duplex and half–duplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation. efficient built in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets. Supporting. The transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN Supporting: The selection of multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode .dual-fiber single–mode and single–fiber single–mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Product Details

Fiber optic connector type
SC
Wavelength nm
1550, 1310
SFP Data Rate
10/100/1000M
SFP Distance
20 km

Reviews (0)

No reviews

Customers who bought this product also bought:

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/