FO CABLE 2 Fibers, Tight Buffer, LSZH, OM1 Plus COMMSCOPE - 1

FO CABLE 2 Fibers, Tight Buffer, LSZH, OM1 Plus

1-599142-9
Out-of-Stock

0,00 tax excl.

BGN0.00 с ДДС
Tax included
FO CABLE 2 Fibers, ZIP TWIN, Tight Buffer 900nm, LSZH, OM1 Plus, Indoor Application, NONE Armoring, REEL 1000m

Description

Mechanical Attachment:
  • Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 300.0 [67]
Electrical Characteristics:
  • Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km) = 3.5
  • Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km) = 1.5
Termination Features:
  • Fiber Type (Micron) = OM1 Plus 62.5/125
Dimensions:
  • Length (M [ft]) = 1000.00 [3280.80]
  • Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 30.00 [1.180]
Body Features:
  • Armoring = None
  • Cable Construction = Twin Zip
  • Cable Color = Orange
  • Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]) = 2.50 [0.0984]
  • Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 40 [1.57]
  • Nominal Weight (kg/km) = 140
  • Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 180.0 [40]
Configuration Features:
  • Number of Fibers = 2
  • Cable Buffering = Tight Buffered

Industry Standards:

  • Flammability Rating Type = LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Converted to comply with RoHS directive

Environmental:

  • Operating Temperature (°C [°F]) = -10 – +70 [14 – 158]

Operation/Application:

  • Application = Indoor

Product Availability:

  • Region = EMEA

Other:

  • Brand = TE Connectivity

Product Details

Reviews (0)

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/