FO CABLE 48 Fibers, Loose Tube, ULSZH, OM4 XGa COMMSCOPE - 1

FO CABLE 48 Fibers, Loose Tube, ULSZH, OM4 XGa

1-599609-2
Out-of-Stock

0,00 tax excl.

BGN0.00 с ДДС
Tax included
FO CABLE 48 Fibers, Cable Construction = 4 x 12, Loose Tube - Gel, ULSZH, OM4 XGa, Indoor / Outdoor Application, NONE Armoring, REEL 1000m

Description

Mechanical Attachment:
  • Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 1000.0 [224]
Electrical Characteristics:
  • Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km) = 3.5
  • Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km) = 1
Termination Features:
  • Fiber Type (Micron) = OM4 50/125
Dimensions:
  • Length (M [ft]) = 1000.00 [3280.80]
  • Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 230.00 [9.000]
Body Features:
  • Armoring = None
  • Cable Construction = 4 x 12
  • Cable Color = Aqua
  • Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]) = 11.50 [0.4527]
  • Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 170 [6.69]
  • Nominal Weight (kg/km) = 125
  • Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 600.0 [135]
Configuration Features:
  • Number of Fibers = 48
  • Cable Buffering = Loose Tube - Gel

Industry Standards:

  • Flammability Rating Type = ULSZH (Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Always was RoHS compliant

Environmental:

  • Operating Temperature (°C [°F]) = -25 – +70 [-13 – +158]

Operation/Application:

  • Application = Indoor, Indoor/Outdoor, Outdoor

Product Availability:

  • Region = EMEA, Australia/New Zealand

Other:

  • Brand = TE Connectivity

Product Details

Reviews (0)

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/