FO CABLE 72 Fibers, Loose Tube, ULSZH, OM1 COMMSCOPE - 1

FO CABLE 72 Fibers, Loose Tube, ULSZH, OM1

1-599610-5
Out-of-Stock

40,32 tax excl.

BGN48.38 с ДДС
Tax included
FO CABLE 72 Fibers, Cable Construction = 6 x 12, Loose Tube - Gel, ULSZH, OM1, Indoor / Outdoor Application, NONE Armoring, REEL 1000m

Description

Mechanical Attachment:
  • Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 2700.0 [607]
Electrical Characteristics:
  • Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km) = 3.5
  • Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km) = 1
Termination Features:
  • Fiber Type (Micron) = OM1 62.5/125
Dimensions:
  • Length (M [ft]) = 1000.00 [3280.80]
  • Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 250.00 [9.840]
Body Features:
  • Armoring = None
  • Cable Construction = 6 x 12
  • Cable Color = Orange
  • Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]) = 12.70 [0.500]
  • Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 180 [7.1]
  • Nominal Weight (kg/km) = 155
  • Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 2200.0 [495]
Configuration Features:
  • Number of Fibers = 72
  • Cable Buffering = Loose Tube - Gel

Industry Standards:

  • Flammability Rating Type = ULSZH (Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Converted to comply with RoHS directive

Environmental:

  • Operating Temperature (°C [°F]) = -20 – +60 [-4 – +140]

Operation/Application:

  • Application = Indoor, Indoor/Outdoor, Outdoor

Product Availability:

  • Region = EMEA, Australia/New Zealand

Other:

  • Brand = TE Connectivity

Product Details

Reviews (0)

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/