FO CABLE 24 Fibers, ULSZH, LLDPE, OM2 Plus COMMSCOPE - 1

FO CABLE 24 Fibers, ULSZH, LLDPE, OM2 Plus

1-599627-6
Out-of-Stock

7,98 tax excl.

BGN9.58 с ДДС
Tax included
FO CABLE 24 Fibers, Cable Construction = 2 x 12 + 2 Fillers , Loose Tube - Gel, ULSZH, LLDPE / Linear Low Density Polyethylene /, OM2 Plus, Indoor / Outdoor Application, NON-Metallic rodent resistant with peripheral strength members, Water blocking E-glass yarn, REEL 1000m

Description

Mechanical Attachment:
  • Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 2000.0 [450]

Electrical Characteristics:
  • Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km) = 3.5
  • Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km) = 1

Termination Features:
  • Fiber Type (Micron) = OM2 Plus 50/125
Dimensions:
  • Length (M [ft]) = 1000.00 [3280.80]
  • Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 230.00 [9.000]
Body Features:
  • Armoring = None
  • Cable Construction = 2 x 12 + 2 Fillers
  • Cable Color = Orange
  • Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]) = 11.50 [0.4527]
  • Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 170 [6.69]
  • Nominal Weight (kg/km) = 126
  • Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 1200.0 [270]
Configuration Features:
  • Number of Fibers = 24
  • Cable Buffering = Loose Tube - Gel

Industry Standards:

  • Flammability Rating Type = ULSZH (Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Converted to comply with RoHS directive

Environmental:

  • Operating Temperature (°C [°F]) = -25 – +70 [-13 – +158]

Operation/Application:

  • Application = Indoor, Indoor/Outdoor, Outdoor

Product Availability:

  • Region = EMEA, Australia/New Zealand

Other:

  • Brand = TE Connectivity

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/