FO CABLE 4 Fibers, ULSZH, LLDPE, OM2...

FO CABLE 4 Fibers, ULSZH, LLDPE, OM2 Plus

1-599622-6
Out-of-Stock

1,75 tax excl.

BGN2.10 с ДДС
Tax included
FO CABLE 4 Fibers, Cable Construction = 1 x 4, Loose Tube - Gel, ULSZH, LLDPE / Linear Low Density Polyethylene /, OM2 Plus, Indoor / Outdoor Application, NON-Metallic rodent resistant with peripheral strength members, Water blocking E-glass yarn, REEL 10

Description

Mechanical Attachment:
  • Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 1250.0 [281]
Electrical Characteristics:
  • Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km) = 3.5
  • Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km) = 1
Termination Features:
  • Fiber Type (Micron) = OM2 Plus 50/125
Dimensions:
  • Length (M [ft]) = 1000.00 [3280.80]
  • Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 130.00 [5.120]
Body Features:
  • Armoring = None
  • Cable Construction = 1 x 4
  • Cable Color = Orange
  • Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]) = 6.40 [0.251]
  • Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 80 [3.15]
  • Nominal Weight (kg/km) = 48
  • Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 650.0 [146]
Configuration Features:
  • Number of Fibers = 4
  • Cable Buffering = Loose Tube - Gel

Industry Standards:

  • Flammability Rating Type = ULSZH (Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Converted to comply with RoHS directive

Environmental:

  • Operating Temperature (°C [°F]) = -20 – +70 [-4 – +158]

Operation/Application:

  • Application = Indoor, Indoor/Outdoor, Outdoor

Product Availability:

  • Region = EMEA, Australia/New Zealand

Other:

  • Brand = TE Connectivity

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/