FO CABLE 12 Fibers, ULSZH, LDPE, OM4 XGa COMMSCOPE - 1

FO CABLE 12 Fibers, ULSZH, LDPE, OM4 XGa

1-599172-2
Out-of-Stock

9,93 tax excl.

BGN11.92 с ДДС
Tax included
FO CABLE 12 Fibers, Cable Construction = 1 x 12, Loose Tube - Gel, ULSZH, LDPE / Low Density Polyethylene /, OM4 XGa, Outdoor Application, NON-Metallic rodent resistant glass reinforced plastic armouring, REEL 1000m

Description

Mechanical Attachment:
  • Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 2000.0 [450]

Electrical Characteristics:
  • Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km) = 3.5
  • Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km) = 1

Termination Features:
  • Fiber Type (Micron) = OM4 50/125
Dimensions:
  • Length (M [ft]) = 1000.00 [3280.80]
  • Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 230.00 [9.000]
Body Features:
  • Armoring = Non-Metallic
  • Cable Construction = 1 x 12
  • Cable Color = Aqua
  • Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]) = 9.00 [0.354]
  • Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 175 [6.9]
  • Nominal Weight (kg/km) = 94
  • Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 750.0 [169]
Configuration Features:
  • Number of Fibers = 12
  • Cable Buffering = Loose Tube - Gel

Industry Standards:

  • Flammability Rating Type = ULSZH (Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Always was RoHS compliant

Environmental:

  • Operating Temperature (°C [°F]) = -20 – +70 [-4 – +158]

Operation/Application:

  • Application = Outdoor

Product Availability:

  • Region = EMEA, Australia/New Zealand

Other:

  • Brand = TE Connectivity

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/