FO CABLE 8 Fibers, HDPE, Steel...

FO CABLE 8 Fibers, HDPE, Steel armoring, OS2

1-599692-4
Out-of-Stock

2,66 tax excl.

BGN3.19
Tax included
FO CABLE 8 Fibers, Cable Construction = 1 x 8, Loose Tube - Gel, ULSZH, HDPE / High Density Polyethylene /, OS2, Outdoor Application, Armoring = Corrugated Steel, Longitudinal and lateral water resistance, REEL 1000m

Description

Electrical Characteristics:
  • Max Attenuation @ 1310nm (dB/km) = 0.45
  • Max Attenuation @ 1550nm (dB/km) = 0.35
Termination Features:
  • Fiber Type (Micron) = OS2 9/125
Dimensions:
  • Length (M [ft]) = 1000.00 [3280.80]
  • Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 200.00 [7.870]
Body Features:
  • Armoring = Corrugated Steel
  • Cable Construction = 1 x 8
  • Cable Color = Black
  • Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]) = 10.00 [0.394]
  • Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]) = 160 [6.3]
  • Nominal Weight (kg/km) = 104
  • Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]) = 1250.0 [281]
Configuration Features:
  • Number of Fibers = 8
  • Cable Buffering = Loose Tube - Gel

Industry Standards:

  • Flammability Rating Type = HDPE (High Density Poly Ethylene)
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Always was RoHS compliant

Environmental:

  • Operating Temperature (°C [°F]) = -20 – +70 [-4 – +158]

Operation/Application:

  • Application = Outdoor

Product Availability:

  • Region = EMEA, Australia/New Zealand

Other:

  • Brand = TE Connectivity

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/