Patch cord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex OM2 50/125 COMMSCOPE - 1

Patch cord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex OM2 50/125

0-6206617-1
Out-of-Stock

112,68 tax excl.

BGN135.22 с ДДС
Tax included
MTRJ FEMALE - MTRJ FEMALE, Ferrule Material = Polymer Composite, Cable Color = Orange MOQ 6 pcs.
Length

Description

Product Type Features:
  • Product Designation = Duplex Fiber
  • Product Type = Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type = MT-RJ
  • Cable Assembly Type = MT-RJ to MT-RJ
  • Cable Type = Mini Zip
Electrical Characteristics:
  • Insertion Loss (dB) = 0.30
Termination Features:
  • Fiber Type (Micron) = OM2 50/125
Dimensions:
  • Cable Diameter (mm [in]) = 1.80 x 3.60 [.071 x .142]
  • Length (M [ft]) = 1.00 [3.281]
Body Features:
  • Cable Color = Orange
  • Boot Body Style - Left = Long
  • Boot Color - Left = Beige
  • Boot Body Style - Right = Long
  • Boot Color - Right = Beige
  • Ferrule Material = Thermoplastic
Contact Features:
  • Fibre Channel = No

Housing Features:

  • Fiber Path Configuration = Crossed

Configuration Features:

  • Mode = Multimode
  • Number of Fibers = 2
  • Cable Buffering = Tight Buffered
  • Connector(s) Exit Angle to Connector(s) Exit Angle = 180° to 180°

Industry Standards:

  • Flammability Rating Type = LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Always was RoHS compliant

Product Availability:

  • Region = Asia, EMEA, Latin America, North America

Other:

  • Brand = TE Connectivity

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/