FO Panel for 12 SC Duplex adapters, Empty COMMSCOPE - 1

FO Panel for 12 SC Duplex adapters, Empty

1206505-8
Out-of-Stock

116,95 tax excl.

BGN140.34 с ДДС
Tax included

FO Panel for 12 SC Duplex adapters, Multimode/Singlemode, Drawer style, 1U, 19“, Empty, Black, 220mm depth

Description

Product Type Features:
  • FO Distribution Product Type = Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Connector Style = ST-Style
  • Fiber Optic Connector Type = Simplex
  • Adapter Type = ST Style
  • Splice Type = Mechanical
  • Color = Black
  • System = None
  • Patch Panel Type = Fiber Optic
Body Features:
  • Mount Style = Drawer
  • Enclosure Type = Patch
  • Capacity = 24
  • Coupling Bushing Style = ST-Style
  • Splice Holder Type = Mechanical
  • Splice Capacity = 4
  • Adapter Shutter = No
  • Rear Cable Management = Cable Strain Relief
Configuration Features:
  • Mode = Multimode
  • Preloaded = No
  • Rack Units = 1
  • Number of Cable Feeds = 2
  • Cable Feed Location = Rear
  • Number of Ports = 24
Industry Standards:
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Always was RoHS compliant

Identification Marking:

  • Label = With

Packaging Features:

  • Packaging Method = Individual
  • Packaging Quantity = 1

Product Availability:

  • Region = EMEA

Other:

  • Brand = AMP
  • Comment = With 24 Preinstalled Blanking Plugs (Dust Covers)

Product Details

Height, U
1

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/