PON Laser Source MegaF - 1

PON Laser Source

ST815B
In Stock

679,00 tax excl.

BGN814.80 с ДДС
Tax included 2 working days

ST815B allows for the testing of passive optical networks (PONs) at 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm, the three wavelengths recommended by the ITU-T (G.983.3) for PONs.

These handheld light sources offer the flexibility to test, install, and maintain single mode and multimode fiber optic networks.

Description

- Highlight output power

- Continuous light, modulated light output

- Output double wavelength through one port

- High stabilization

- Auto 10minutes shut off function

- Support FCSCST adapter

- Big display LCD,

- LED backlight switch on/off

- Auto close back light in 8 seconds

- Ni-MH rechargeable battery or 9V battery

- Battery voltage display

- Low voltage checking and shut off to save energy

Emitter type

Fabry_Perot LD/DFB-LD

Output wavelength switch (nm)

Wavelength: 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm, 1490±20nm

Spectral width (nm)

5

Output optical power (dBm)

≥-7

Optical Output Mode

CW/270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz

Optical Interface

FCSCST

Power Stability (dB) (Short time)

±0.05/15min

Power Stability (dB) (Long time)

±0.1/5h

General specifications

Working temperature ()

0--40

Storage temperature ()

-10--70

Weight (kg)

0.22

Dimension (mm)

160×76×28

Battery

9V/160mAh NI-MH rechargeable battery or 9V dry battery, LCD display 

Batteryworking duration (h)

4 hours

Low voltage warning

7.2V

Product Details

Reviews

No reviews

This site uses cookies. Learn more about cookies at https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/