ST адаптер, Мулти мод 50/125, Ceramic sleeve, Optronics FibreFab - Англия - 1

ST адаптер, Мулти мод 50/125, Ceramic sleeve, Optronics

STUPHBR
Изчерпана наличност

1,32 лв. без ДДС

1,58 лв. с ДДС
С вкл. данък

Описание

An optical fibre adapter or uniter is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. In most cases it is the critical part of the system that aligns the ferrule part of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adapter, phosphor bronze for multi-mode or zirconia (ceramic) for single mode. The ST connector and adapter set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adapter gives the very best of performance.

Подробности за продукта

Ревюта

Няма мнения

Този сайт използва бисквитки, за да осигури най-пълноценното му използване. Научете повече за бисквитките на: https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/