Медиа конвертор, Сингъл мод, две влакна, 10/100M, 1310 nm, 40 км, Atop Atop technology - Китай - 1

Медиа конвертор, Сингъл мод, две влакна, 10/100M, 1310 nm, 40 км, Atop

AF100-40
Изчерпана наличност

0,00 лв. без ДДС

0,00 лв. с ДДС
С вкл. данък

Описание

AF100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter .It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media .This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter.It should be installed in 16 rack media converter chassis when used . Elucidation: 2.Features Suporting : Full duplex and half –duplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation. efficient built in switching core ,to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets. Suporting : The transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN Suporting : The selection of mutiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode .dual-fiber single –mode and single –fiber single –mode, to satisty the extended requirements of users

Подробности за продукта

Вид оптичен конектор
LC Simplex
Дължина на вълната nm
850 nm

Ревюта (0)

Няма мнения

Този сайт използва бисквитки, за да осигури най-пълноценното му използване. Научете повече за бисквитките на: https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/