EPON ONU за кабелна телевизия и безжичен рутер

EPON ONU с 4x10/100 порта + CATV RF + WiFi

ICBE-HGU8040WC
Наличен
75,90 лв. без ДДС
91,08 лв. с ДДС
С вкл. данък 2 работни дни

ОНУ за ПОН мрежи с 4 медни порта х 100М + 1 RF порт за цифрова телевизия + безжичен рутер

Описание

FTTH optical network terminal box is the combination of ONU and CATV optical receiver. FTTH is the ultimate evolution objective of information media connection. For catering to this objective, FTTH optical network unit box is then created as terminal device. This device adopts technical project of high performance REALTEK ONU chip and low power optical receiving, which satisfies the requirement of FTTH. Plug-in type optical network module unit has four 10/100 Mbps ports or with WIFI function, CATV optical receiver has one RF port with 82dBuv constant output. Moreover, the device has operating condition indicator on the panel, CATV optical receiving indicator and RF output level indicator. Overall, it has features of convenience, simplicity, reliability and etc.

Connect with Power Supply

External power supply assorts to operating. Firstly, connecting DC 12V output wire of external power supply to Power port of device and then inserting external stabilized voltage supply to city power 150250V. After the    light turns on, power part is working normally.

CATV Optical Receiver

Laser in back panel of this device is optical receive input SC/APC port. When relevant CATV optical signal is connected in, it means optical receiving power is  ≥-18dBm (normal receiving range) if   light turns from red to green. If optical signal input is ≤-18dBm or none, light turns red. Optical receiver  is partly AGC control and input power of signal is -15-5dBm related to 82dBuv output level constantly for RF port. If it occurs mosaic while connecting directly to top set, it has to add RF attenuator or splitter backward in order to reach RF input level range of top set.

Optical Network Unit

PON port on the back panel is optical network unit optical connector and EPON lights on or flicks when corresponding EPON optical signal connects. Lights on means it has connected to OLT and registered successfully, otherwise, light flicks means EPON power connects abnormally and can not register to OLT and should find the reason.  

Light flicks means it cannot pass self-checking, if EPON signal is normal but this light corresponds to four 10/100Mbps user-side Ethernet connector, when connecting to Ethernet network or PC lights on, it flicks when transforming data. The sensitivity is ≥-26dBm and optical transmitting power is -1+4 dBm; Network port supports VLAN to divide.

WIFI Setup

WAN setup has function of open or close WAN1,WAN2,WAN3 and WAN4. User could change SSID name and password in WIFI Security Option and choose SSID number, type SSID name, enabled SSID, enabled client isolation, enabled SSID broadcast, with encryption, WEP,WPA-PSK,WPA2-PSK,WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK

ITEMS

UNIT

ICB-HGU8040WC

CATV Wavelength

nm

15401565

ONU Wavelength

nm

13101490

CATV Responsive

A/W

≥0.9

CATV Power Range

dBm

-2-18

CATV Return Loss

dB

≥50

ONU Receive Sensitivity

dBm

≥-28.5EPON

ONU Transmit Power

dBm

-14EPON

Linker

/

TVSC/APCPONSC/UPC

Bandwidth/Flatness

MHz/dB

471000/≤ ±1

Output Level

dBuv

82±1(-5-15dBm)

Reflection Loss

dB

≥16Resistance 75Ω

RF Output Port

 

Metric or British Systemone way output

CNR/MER

dB

≥45/35-9dBm receivePAL-D 59CHOMI3.8%

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

≥70/≥66/≥60-6dBm receivenominal output

Ethernet Ports

No.

410/100Mbps

WIFI

No.

1/1

Power Supply/Consumption

V/W

External AV155~255V→DC12/5

Working/Storage Temp

-2550/-3575Humidity 880%

Size

mm

164×115×30

Подробности за продукта

Ревюта (0)

Няма мнения

Вижте също и:

Този сайт използва бисквитки, за да осигури най-пълноценното му използване. Научете повече за бисквитките на: https://www.ic-intracom.bg/cookie-policy/